The PAT Man PAT Testing, Middlesbrough

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 20:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 20:00
SundaySu
08:30 – 20:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 23 min.
6 h 23 min

Official Data

Official Name
YOUR HOME SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 LAWNSWOOD ROAD, THORNTREE, TS3 9NL, Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire
Company Number
06390862
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/03/2015 - TEES VALLEY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
SIC Code
68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
81100 - Combined facilities support activities
96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Date of Incorporation
05 Oct 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

PAT Testing is a combination of visual inspection and electrical testing using PAT Testing Equipment.
Our PAT Testing machine of choice is the Megger PAT420 as it carries out numerous electrical tests and can store up to 10, 000 items.
PAT Test Labels are then placed on the item to show if it has passed or fail inspection.
We issue a PAT Test Certificate which includes a list of all items that have been visually inspected and electrically tested.
For a list of common PAT Testing prices, please visit our website at http://the-pat-man.com
So if you are looking for an Electrical Tester, make sure you choose a reputable PAT Testing Company and call The PAT Man on Middlesbrough 01642 690094 today.


Company description
The PAT Man carries out Portable Appliance Testing ( PAT Testing ). Based in Teesside we cover North Yorkshire and the North East including (but not limited to) Middlesbrough, Thornaby, Stockton, Redcar, Guisborough, Yarm, Stokesley and Marske.
Portable Appliance Testing ( PAT Testing ) can help your business or organisation to conform to legislation and insurance requirements. PAT Testing is a combination of visual inspection and electrical testing using PAT Testing Equipment.
Our PAT Testing machine of choice is the Megger PAT420 as it carries out numerous electrical tests and can store up to 10, 000 items.
PAT Test Labels are then placed on the item to show if it has passed or fail inspection.
We issue a PAT Test Certificate which includes a list of all items that have been visually inspected and electrically tested.
For a list of common PAT Testing prices, please visit our website at http://the-pat-man.com
So if you are looking for an Electrical Tester, make sure you choose a reputable PAT Testing Company and call The PAT Man on Middlesbrough 01642 690094 today.
The PAT Man
The PAT Man is a UK registered Trademark and is a trading name of Your Home Solutions Limited. Company number: 6390862
Keywords:
Electricians, PAT Testing, Portable Appliance Testing, PAT Testers, Cheap PAT Testing, Electrical Testers, Electrical PAT Testing, Portable Appliance Testers, Commercial PAT Testing, Electrical Portable Appliance Testing, PAT Inspection, PAT Testing Engineers, Domestic PAT Testing, PAT Testing Companies, PAT Testing Specialist, Property Management, Beauty Salon, Scientific and Technical Services, Research Organisations, Real Estate Management, Facilities Management, Pat Testing Equipment, Pat Testing Prices, Pat Test Certificate, Pat Test Portable Appliance Testing Labels, Pat Testing Machine, Portable Appliance Testing Certificate, Portable Appliance Testing Company, Portable Appliance Testing Equipment, Portable Appliance Testing Machine, Portable Appliance Testing Price
Products
Pat Test Labels
Categories
Hairdressers
Service Areas
North Yorkshire, Cleveland, North East, Teesside, Middlesbrough, Redcar, Stockton, Thornaby, Yarm, Stokesley, Guisborough, Hartlepool, Billingham, Norton, Marske, Saltburn
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
The PAT Man PAT Testing is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The PAT Man PAT Testing

4.9 from 5

Very good

27 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The PAT Man PAT Testing!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 Cottonwood
    TS3 9RG  Middlesbrough
    07908 802955
  2. 75 BOURNEMOUTH AVENUE
    TS3 0NP  Middlesbrough
    01642 294061
  3. 18 Ravendale Rd
    TS3 0JL  Middlesbrough
    07849 308123
  4. Skippers Lane, Skippers Lane Ind Est
    TS6 6HA  Skippers Lane Industrial Estate
    01642 455101
  5. 32 Spencerfield Crescent
    TS3 9HA  Middlesbrough
    07540 787312
  6. Ormesby Rd, Southlands Business Centre
    TS3 8RE  Middlesbrough
    01642 326857
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies